Antigua and Barbuda *

Citizenship by Investment Program

Antigua and Barbuda offers a Citizenship by Investment Program, which is regulated by the Antigua and Barbuda Citizenship by Investment Regulations 2014 Act, amended in 2016. Under this program, individuals, and their dependents, who make an economic contribution to the country, may become Antigua and Barbuda’s citizens.

инвестиции


Donation to the National Development Fund (NDF)

- US$ 200,000 non-refundable contribution to the National Development Fund (NFD) for a family of 4 or less, or
- US$ 250,000 non-refundable contribution to the National Development Fund (NFD) for a family of 5 or more.

требования


- Primary applicant must be over 18 years.
- Primary applicant and dependents do not suffer contagious disease and/or serious health problems.
- Not to have been convicted in any country of an offence, with a custodial penalty of more than six months’ imprisonment, unless he or she has received a free pardon.
- Not to be subject of a criminal investigation.
- Not to be a potential national security risk to Antigua and Barbuda or to any other country.
- Not to be involved in any activity likely to cause disrepute to the country.
- Not to have been denied a visa to a country with which Antigua and Barbuda has visa-free travel.
- After obtaining citizenship, the new citizen must spend 5 days in the country during the first 5-year period to maintain citizenship.

Запрещенный национальности/ неподходящие


Afghanistan *, North Korea *, Iran *, Iraq *, Somalia *, Yemen *, Sudan *

двойное гражданство


Двойное гражданство признано в {{страна}}. Вы не обязаны отказываться от своего предыдущего гражданства, чтобы стать гражданином {{страна}}.


необходимые документы


  • Оригинал Профессионального Рекомендательного Письма (не старше 6 месяцев)
  • Заверенная копия карты Удостоверения Личности
  • Справка из Полиции (Справка о непривлечении к уголовной ответственности)
  • Заверенная копия Паспорта
  • Медицинский сертификат
  • Оригинал или Заверенная копия Свидетельства о Рождении
  • Оригинал или Заверенная копия Свидетельства о браке
  • Подтверждение Инвестиций / Договор об Условном Депонировании
  • Шесть фотографий паспортного размера
  • Оригинал Банковского справочного письма
  • Фотография и Сертификат Подписи ( Электронный Документ)
  • Доказательство платы не возмещаемой обработки и платы за Должную Достоверность
  • двойное гражданство Да
  • члены семьи включены Да
  • cобственность на землю Да
  • требуется фактическое местожительство Нет
  • требуется личное посещение Нет
  • требуется знание языка Нет
  • требуется интервью Нет
  • Инвестиции для одного человека $100,000
  • Инвестиции для семьи из 4-ех $100,000
  • минимальный годовой доход -
  • времени до гражданства 3
  • времени до постоянного вида на жительство
  • безвизовые страны 136
  • финансирование доступно Нет

сборы

Сбор за должную достоверность главного заявителя $7,500
Сбор за обработку данных главного заявителя $25,000 (include 4-member family)
Сбор за паспорт $300
Общие сборы главного заявителя $32,800
Сбор за должную достоверность супруга/ги $7,500
Сбор за паспорт $300
Общие сборы супруга/ги $7,800
Сбор за должную достоверность зависимого члена семьи -18 $2,000 (12-17)
Сбор за обработку данных зависимого члена семьи -18 $15,000 (starting 4th dependent)
Сбор за паспорт $300
Общие сборы зависимого члена семьи -18 $300 (0-12) (up to 3 total dependents) $15,300 (0-12) (starting 4th dependent) $2,300 (12-17) (up to 3 total dependents) $17,300 (12-17) (starting 4th dependent)
Сбор за обработку данных зависимого члена семьи 18-25 $15,000 (starting 4th dependent)
Сбор за паспорт $300
Общие сборы зависимого члена семьи 18-25 $4,300 (up to 3 total dependents) $19,300 (starting 4th dependent)
Сбор за должную достоверность Зависимого члена семьи +65 $4,000
Сбор за обработку данных зависимого члена семьи +65 $15,000 (starting 4th dependent)
Сбор за паспорт $300
Общие сборы зависимого члена семьи +65 $4,300 (up to 3 total dependents) $19,300 (starting 4th dependent)

сведения о стране

Antigua and Barbuda *
XCD
1268
St. John's *
North America *
English *
86754
Antigua and Barbuda is a Central American country member of the Commonwealth and CARICOM. Formed by two main islands and several small islands to the east of the Caribbean Sea. The country is located on the Lesser Antilles and borders the island of Guadalupe to the south, Montserrat to the southwest, Saint Kitts and Nevis to the west and Saint Barthélemy to the northwest. It has a population of 92,000 inhabitants. Saint John, located in the island of Antigua, is its capital, its most populated city and its main port. Its official currency is the East Caribbean Dollar (XCD), which is pegged to the US$ at a 2.7:1 ratio.

Безвизовая поездка

С вашим новым паспортом {{страны}} вы сможете получить доступ {{без визы}} в страны без визы
>

налоги

All income of the citizens or residents is free of any kind of local taxes, whether the income is remitted or not. Antigua and Barbuda is a traditionally low tax and offshore jurisdiction free from personal income tax, capital gains tax, inheritance tax and wealth tax. There is a real property tax from 0.1% up to 0.5% on the assessed market value of the property.

Any international business may be managed through an IBC (international business corporation), and its profits will be exempt from tax. Learn more about Antigua and Barbuda IBCs.

This should not be construed as tax advice. Flag Theory | Passports.IO has access to a global network of qualified attorneys and accountants who can give you the proper advice for your particular circumstances.  Contact us for further information.

  • налог на недвижимость Да
  • налог на трансфер Нет
  • налог на наследство Нет
  • налог на чистые активы Нет
  • закон о CFС( Контролируемая иностранная компания) Нет
  • дней до налога на местожительство 183
  • ставка налога на личные доходы 0%
  • ставка налога на прирост капитала 0%
  • ставка налога на доход от инвестиций 0%
  • территориальное налогообложение Да

процедура

Flag Theory | Passports.IO and our qualified lawyer in Antigua and Barbuda, will handle all paperwork, and guide you through each step of the process to ensure that it is as fast, efficient and pain free as possible.

First, our lawyers will conduct a due diligence check on you to ensure that you are eligible and meet the criteria to apply for the program and your application will be approved. We will send you the application forms and provide assistance to complete the questionnaires, translate and authenticate documents. You must pay 10% of the government fee (non-refundable) upon submission of your application. You must do a medical examination (we may recommend clinics in your jurisdiction) and provide us the medical assessment. After that, you will be ready to undergo fingerprints procedures and transfer your investment to an escrow account (through escrow.com). Investment will be made only in case of application approval.

We will handle all paperwork with Antigua and Barbuda’s Government, which will conduct a due diligence check. Once your application is approved, you will receive a certificate of naturalization and you will be able to pick up the passport in the embassy or consulate. The whole process takes from 2 to 3 months.

For further information on the Antigua and Barbuda Citizenship by investment program and detailed procedures, contact us for a free private consultation.

Passports.io logo - passports.io helps you compare residency and citizenship investment opportunity from different countries. Passports and visa free travel.

Any time there is a change or new citizenship or residency by investment program, we'll send you an update via email. Your email will not be shared.